EXTREME-10301

EXTREME-10301  SFP+ 10GBASE-SR transceiver is 100% compatible with Extreme and comes with 3 year warranty. Free shipping from Miami, Florida.

10301-CO

10301- Extreme compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, up to 300m over MMF

10301-CO

100% Extreme Compatible
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver
High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification